ShengHe Chemical BETA-ASARONE

BETA-ASARONE

High-quality chemical supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. Competitive pricing, reliable delivery, and full technical support for B2B buyers worldwide.

CAS: 5273-86-9 Non-hazardous / General Chemical
ISO & Quality Controlled COA / MSDS / TDS Custom Packaging Fast Dispatch 3-5 Days
En stock — Inquiry Now for Latest Price & Lead Time
Request a Quote →
sales@shenghechemical.com +86-18553102138

Detailed Chemical Properties & Synonyms

Synonyms beta-Asarone(Z)-Asaronecis-Isoelemicincis-Asaronecis-Isoasarone1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-[(Z)-prop-1-enyl]benzene(Z)-5-Propenyl-1,2,4-trimethoxybenzenecis-beta-Asarone2,4,5-Trimethoxypropen-1-ylbenzene(Z)-1,2,4-Trimethoxy-5-(1-propenyl)benzeneBenzene, 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-(1-propenyl)-, (Z)-BENZENE, 1,2,4-TRIMETHOXY-5-PROPENYL-, (Z)-

Deskripsi

BETA-ASARONE · CAS 5273-86-9 · C12H16O3. UNII IGA3MH6IUW.

Identifikasi

Nomor Registrasi CAS 5273-86-9
PubChem CID 5281758
Rumus molekul C12H16O3
Nama IUPAC 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-[(Z)-prop-1-enyl]benzene
UNII (FDA) IGA3MH6IUW

Deskriptor Terhitung

Berat Molekul 208.25
XLogP3 3
Jumlah Donor Ikatan Hidrogen 0
Jumlah Akseptor Ikatan Hidrogen 3
Jumlah Ikatan yang Dapat Berputar 4
Massa Eksak 208.109944368
Massa Monoisotopik 208.109944368
Luas Permukaan Polar Topologi 27.7
Jumlah Atom Berat 15
Muatan Formal 0

Status Regulasi

Regulasi & Kontak Pangan FLAVOURING_AGENT: Flavouring Agent
NO ADI ALLOCATED
TRS 669-JECFA 25/21
FAS 16-JECFA 25/33

Klasifikasi Bahaya GHS

Pernyataan bahaya yang dilaporkan H302 (100%), H412 (61.3%)

H302 (100%): Berbahaya jika tertelan [Peringatan Toksisitas akut, oral]

H412 (61.3%): Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects [Hazardous to the aquatic environment, long-term hazard]

Penggunaan yang Terdokumentasi

  • Flavouring Agent -> FLAVOURING_AGENT -> JECFA Functional Classes
  • 494-40-6:; Benzene, 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-(1-propen-1-yl)- (unspecified isomer); (E)-and (Z)-2,4,5-Trimethoxypropen-1-yl benzene); 2883-98-9:; α-Asarone; trans-Asarone; Benzene, 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-(1-propenyl)-, (E)-; trans-Isoasarone; 5273-86-9:; ß-Asarone; cis-ß-Asarone; Benzene, 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-(1-propenyl)-, (Z)-; cis-Isoasarone
  • IFRA 51st Amendment – Guidance for the use of IFRA Standards
  • Prohibition: This material should not be used as a fragrance ingredient_Restriction: This material should be used only in the limited quantity as stated in the Standard
  • Due to the possible ingestion of small amounts of fragrance ingredients from their use in products in Categories 1 and 6, materials must not only comply with IFRA Standards but must also be recognized as safe as a flavoring ingredient as defined by the IOFI Code of Practice (www.iofi.org). For more details see chapter 1 of the Guidance for the use of IFRA Standards.
  • cis- and trans-Asarone as such should not be used as fragrance ingredients.

Sinonim

beta-Asarone; 5273-86-9; (Z)-Asarone; cis-Isoelemicin; cis-Asarone; cis-Isoasarone; IGA3MH6IUW; 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-[(Z)-prop-1-enyl]benzene; (Z)-5-Propenyl-1,2,4-trimethoxybenzene; cis-beta-Asarone; 2,4,5-Trimethoxypropen-1-ylbenzene; (Z)-1,2,4-Trimethoxy-5-(1-propenyl)benzene; Benzene, 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-(1-propenyl)-, (Z)-; BENZENE, 1,2,4-TRIMETHOXY-5-PROPENYL-, (Z)-; 1,2,4-trimethoxy-5-propenylbenzene, z-; CHEBI:10353

Pertanyaan yang Sering Diajukan

Apa nomor CAS dan rumus molekul dari BETA-ASARONE?

CAS 5273-86-9; rumus molekul C12H16O3; berat molekul — g/mol.

Dengan nama lain apa BETA-ASARONE dikenal?

beta-Asarone, 5273-86-9, (Z)-Asarone, cis-Isoelemicin, cis-Asarone, cis-Isoasarone.

Apa status regulasi dari BETA-ASARONE?

Daftar regulasi yang terdokumentasi: FLAVOURING_AGENT: Flavouring Agent; NO ADI ALLOCATED; TRS 669-JECFA 25/21.

Apakah BETA-ASARONE diklasifikasikan sebagai berbahaya?

Pernyataan bahaya yang dilaporkan: H302, H412.

Data pada halaman ini diambil dari PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) dan Wikidata. Data spesifik per grade — kadar, kelembapan, ukuran partikel, kemasan, masa simpan — diterbitkan per batch pada COA dan tidak dipublikasikan di sini.

Email kami untuk harga, COA, dan spesifikasi

Packaging & Shipping

  • Standard: 25 kg fiber drum / 200 kg steel drum with double PE liner
  • Small pack: 1 kg / 5 kg aluminum foil bag for lab & sample
  • Custom: packaging size and labeling per customer requirement
  • Lead time: in-stock items ship within 3-5 business days
  • Documents: COA, MSDS / SDS, TDS provided with every shipment
  • Global: air, sea (FCL / LCL) and express to 80+ countries

Storage & Handling

Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place away from heat, direct sunlight and incompatible materials. Keep container tightly closed. Use appropriate personal protective equipment and refer to the SDS for full safety guidance before handling.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can you provide a Certificate of Analysis (COA) and sample?

Yes. A batch-specific COA and free or charged sample are available on request before bulk ordering.

Do you support custom synthesis or specific specifications?

Yes. We offer custom grade, particle size and purity adjustment based on your application and order volume.

What are your minimum order quantities (MOQ)?

MOQ depends on the product; small quantities are supported for R&D and trial runs.

How do you ensure consistent quality?

Every batch is tested in-house and retains full traceability from raw material to finished goods.

Why Choose Jinan Shenghe Chemical

13+
Years of Export
Serving global B2B buyers across the chemical industry since 2013.
2000+
Products in Catalog
Broad coverage of fine chemicals, additives and intermediates.
80+
Countries Served
Reliable long-term supply with worldwide logistics.
100%
Batch Tested
COA and traceability for every shipment.

Request a Quote

Looking for pricing, availability or technical data for BETA-ASARONE?

Email us at sales@shenghechemical.com or use the button above. Our team typically responds within 1 business day.

About Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

We are a professional chemical supplier based in Jinan, China. Since 2013, we have been connecting manufacturers and global B2B buyers with reliable sourcing, quality-controlled products and efficient logistics.

Our business covers food & feed additives, fine chemicals, pharmaceutical intermediates, eco-materials, coatings and specialty chemicals — all non-hazardous and compliant with our licensed scope.

Company Name
Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.
Business Type
Manufacturer Representative / Trading Company
Location
Jinan, Shandong, China
Main Products
Fine Chemicals, Additives, Intermediates
Export Markets
Asia, Europe, North & South America, Middle East
Documents Supplied
COA, MSDS / SDS, TDS
Email
sales@shenghechemical.com
Phone / WhatsApp
+86-18553102138
Website
www.shenghechemical.com

Related Products

✉ sales@shenghechemical.com☎ +86-18553102138💬 WhatsApp +86-18553102138